Marie Černá

Actress

Date of birth

21.09.1906

Place of birth

Nový Rychnov u Jihlavy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.01.1936

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Peciánová (provdaná)

Filmography

From the Czech Mills

1929
Cast
Role: komorná na zámku

The Pimp

1929
Cast
Role: prostitutka Ema, Betčina sestra

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: dívka z Ludmiliny družiny

The Girl from the Tobacco Factory

1928
Cast
Role: sirotek Eva

The Miscreant

1927
Cast
Role: tulákova dcera Dalena/komtesa Alžběta/hraběnka

Fetters

1925
Cast
Role: Milada Rovenská

The Eleventh Commandment

1925
Cast
Role: Emina sestra Julinka

A Double Life

1924
Cast
Role: Jitřenka, neteř hospodyně Bábinky, dcera Svobodových

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924
Cast
Role: panská

The Girl from the Mountains

1924
Cast
Role: Vitoušova dcera Rozárka

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: milenka

The Eccentric's Will

1923
Cast
Role: Drahuška