Anna Kratochvílová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

22.02.1919

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

23.07.1981

Place of death

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Kovalová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Ugly Village

1975
Cast
Role: Vajčarka

The Nun’s Night

1967
Cast
Role: Anna, hrobníkova žena

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967
Cast
Role: teta Růža

Shame

1967
Cast
Role: matka dívky

Lost Years

1965
Cast
Role: šatnářka

Lucie

1963
Cast
Role: žena v montérkách

Closing Time

1960
Cast
Role: tlustá prostitutka Erika