Václav Tlapák

Camera Operator, Visual Artist

Date of birth

19.08.1980

Place of birth

Strakonice, Československo

Alternative names

Vašek Tlapák

Filmography

The Art of Passion

2021

Director of PhotographyCooperation

fotograf

The Guy on the Switch

2020

Second Unit Photography

švenkr druhé kamery

Sweethearts

2020

Director of Photography

The Summer with a Gentleman

2019

Director of Photography

Bluesman

2019

Director of Photography

Listen

2019

Director of PhotographyCo-producer

Over Water

2017

Second Unit Photography

švenkr II. kamery

The Third Wish

2017

Director of Photography

Tales for Emma

2016

Director of Photography

Life Is Life

2015

Director of Photography

The Seven Ravens

2015

Second Unit Photography

All My Tomorrows

2014

Director of Photography

The Last of Aporver

2014

Camera Operator

ostřič

EM and I

2011

Second Unit Photography

Surviving Life

2010

Cooperation

Little Knights' Tale

2009

Second Unit Photography

Beauty in Trouble

2006

Cooperation

Bad Joke

2003

Assistant Director

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 44. festival české filmové komedie Nové Město nad Metují

2022
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 44. festival české filmové komedie Nové Město nad Metují

2022
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 44. festival české filmové komedie Nové Město nad Metují

2022
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
The Art of Passion

Vítěz

Festival: 17. festival římských mezinárodních filmových cen

2021
Řím / Italy
Listen

Vítěz

Event: 3. nezávislé filmové ceny Latitude

2020
Londýn / Great Britain
Listen