Zuzana Schmidová

Actress

Date of birth

31.01.1940

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

15.11.2006

Place of death

Bystrá u Liberce, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zuzana Bárdošová, Zuzana Schmidová, Zuzana Patrná

Filmography

The Sick White Elephant

1989
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

The Lost Orienteer

1986
Cast
Role: průvodčí vlaku

An Encounter of Shadows

1982
Cast
Role: lékařka

Anything but Hot

1981
Cast
Role: Kocandová

Calamity

1980
Cast
Role: manželka slepce

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980
Cast
Role: matka Pimpárové

Chasing the Cat

1979
Cast
Role: Vojtova matka

Story from a Housing Estate / Prefab Story

1979
Cast
Role: těhotná nájemnice

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: trafikantka Levinská

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: Jaruna

The Day for My Love

1976
Cast
Role: svatebčanka