Růžena Dvorská

Actress

Date of birth

09.08.1904

Place of birth

Třebenice u Lovosic, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Růžena Terezie Šliková (rodné jméno), Růžena Sádlová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Borstal

1990
Cast
Role: tetička

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: žena u káry

Long Live Ghosts!

1977
Cast
Role: zákaznice se zelím

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: sousedka

1929

1974
Cast
Role: panička z Lucerny

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: domovnice

Saint from Krejcárek

1969
Cast
Role: kuchařka

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: žena na schodech