Erna Červená

Actress

Date of birth

13.12.1900

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.09.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Erna Luhanová, Arnoštka Červená, Arnoštka Luhanová

Filmography

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985
Cast
Role: důchodkyně

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984
Cast
Role: babička

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984
Cast
Role: stará hraběnka, matka Marie

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983
Cast
Role: Antonie Houdková, Faunova sousedka

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983
Singer, Cast
Role: babička Škopkových

The Château “Infinity”

1983
Cast
Role: babka na poště

The Vampire of Ferato

1981
Cast
Role: babka

When Teeth are Coming Through

1980
Cast
Role: bytná

Let Him Face the Music!

1977
Cast
Role: vyděšená žena

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: hlídačka v poštovním muzeu Kučerov

The Bride

1970
Cast
Role: Volfová