Jan Wenig

Screenwriter, Author, Columnist

Date of birth

23.06.1905

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.03.1979

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Křtitel Antonín Josef Wenig (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Alena

1947
Screen Story

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Consultant
jazykový poradce

The Dancing Girl

1943
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Based on

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia