Helena Friedlová

Actress

Date of birth

11.11.1889

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11.03.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Helena Terezie Štěpničková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Darkness

1950
Cast
Role: Polixena Lidmila Mladotová

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: Josefova matka

Number Seventy-Two

1948
Cast
Role: porotkyně

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: Bartošova žena Julie

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941
Cast
Role: Rozárčina matka Madlenka Valentová

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: Ludmila, Vilémova manželka

A Philosophical Story

1937
Cast
Role: bytná studentů slečna Elis

The White Disease

1937
Cast
Role: matka, manželka účetního ředitele

Heart at Dusk

1936
Cast
Role: vdova po učiteli Julie Vachová

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925
Cast
Role: Magdalena Forchheimová, Tylova žena

Two Mothers

1920
Cast