Antonín Bedřich

Head of Creative Team, Head of Production

Date of birth

17.01.1917

Place of birth

Untersiebenbrunn, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

2004

Place of death

Kanada

Alternative names

Anthony Bedrich

Filmography

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967
Creative Group
Role: vedoucí Skupiny zakázkových filmů

The All Souls' Day Story

1964
Creative Group
vedoucí Skupiny zakázkových filmů

Vertigo

1962
Production Manager

Operation Kalimantan

1962
Production Manager

Slzy, které svět nevidí

1962
Creative Group
vedoucí Skupiny zakázkových filmů

Carriage of the Blessed Sacrament

1962
Creative Group
vedoucí Skupiny zakázkových filmů

Trials and Tribulations

1961
Production Manager

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Production Manager

Young Shoots

1960
Production Manager

People Like You

1960
Production Manager

The White Dove

1960
Production Manager

The Plain Old Maid

1959
Production Manager

A Local Romance

1958
Production Manager

Scars of the Past

1958
Production Manager

The Road Back

1958
Production Manager

A Legend about Love

1956
Production Manager

Labakan

1956
Production Manager

Dalibor

1956
Production Manager