Stanislava Seimlová

Actress, Dancer

Date of birth

1932

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Stáňa Seimlová

Filmography

Journey into the Age of Oil Lamps

1961

Cast

Role: Karlova prababička

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: Podstatná, manželka lékárníka

Labyrinth of the Heart

1961

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka v kavárně

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: komisařova žena

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: blond dámička ve vinárně

Breach

1956

Cast

Role: úřednice Jana Černá

Holiday with Angel

1952

Cast

Role: řidička autobusu Marienka Vaněčková

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: copatá svazačka Anča

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Cast

Role: Věrka Bártová, Jirkova přítelkyně

The Hen and the Sexton

1950

Cast

Role: Karolina, dcera Pěknicových

The Great Opportunity

1949

Cast

Role: brigádnice