Karel Hruška

Opera Singer

Date of birth

14.06.1891

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.10.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Vít Hruška (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Troubles of Mr Mareš

1956
Cast
Role: Mareš

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Singer, Cast
Role: harmonikář

Reed Bells

1950
Cast
Role: poštmistr

Fond Dream

1944
Singer

The Third Ringing

1938
Cast
Role: strážník

The Bartered Bride

1933
Cast
Role: principál komediantů

The Man from Podskalí

1928
Cast
Role: mastičkář Trkoslav Angrešt

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925
Cast
Role: herec Kaška

Little Red Riding Hood

1920
Cast
Role: krejčí Nitka

The Bartered Bride

1913
Cast
Role: principál