Eva Šenková

Operetta Singer

Date of birth

08.08.1923

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

03.12.2004

Place of death

Dobříš, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Paulová (provdaná)

Filmography

Amadeus / Amadeus: Director’s Cut

1984
Cast
Role: Marcellina ve Figarově svatbě

Granny

1971
Cast
Role: správcová

Dita Saxová

1967
Cast
Role: majitelka starožitnictví

A Jester's Tale

1964
Cast
Role: hraběnka, matka Veroniky

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: dáma v kupé s poslancem

Party Shoes

1961
Cast
Role: prodavačka

The Fifth Division

1960
Cast
Role: prodavačka v bufetu Linhartová

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: Tonkova nevlastní matka

The Avenger

1959
Cast
Role: zpěvačka

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958
Cast
Role: sekretářka grafologa

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958
Cast
Role: dámička, sousedka Dulských z parteru

A Halo

1958
Cast
Role: sekretářka prokuristy

Infidelity

1956
Singer

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Singer, Cast
Role: subreta

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: studentka Olinka Vítková