Vladimír Zátka

Child Actor

Date of birth

31.03.1957

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír Jan Zátka (rodné jméno), Vladimír Tomšů (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971
Cast
Role: kluk Kája

Panther Waits at 5.30 p.m.

1971
Cast
Role: člen party zvaný Fenek

Dog Overboard

1971
Cast
Role: náčelník party dětí

The Bride

1970
Cast
Role: kluk s pistolí

The Ear

1970
Cast
Role: Ludvík, syn Anny a Ludvíka

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Cast
Role: malý František, Frankův otec jako dítě

My House – My Castle

1968
Cast
Role: mladší syn

The Red Shed

1968
Cast
Role: spolužák Filipi

Party Shoes Made of Bread

1968
Cast
Role: otrhánek

Looking Back

1968
Cast
Role: František jako dítě

Tanya and the Two Sharp-Shooters

1967
Cast
Role: Lojza Vařecha

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966
Cast
Role: Ludvík, syn Podzimkových

Pushchik Goes to Prague

1965
Cast
Role: Honzík

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964
Cast
Role: nahý kluk

I Can Foresee a Big City...

1964
Cast
Role: kluk s křídou

Horrible Child

1962
Cast
Role: chlapec Jaroušek