František Krištof-Veselý

Actor, Singer, Operetta Singer, Theatre Director

Date of birth

12.04.1903

Place of birth

Skalica, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.03.1977

Place of death

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

František Veselý (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: ing. Adam Kavalír, továrníkův syn

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: projektant Ing. Barták

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: obchodník Božetěch Kokoška

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: úředník záložny a sportovec Ladislav Tůma

White Crow

1938

CastSinger

Role: komorník u Dubanského Jindřich Sháněl

Miss Mother

1938

SingerCast

Role: reklamní šéf Klučinova závodu Filip Muška

Honeymoon Journey

1938

SingerCast

Role: profesor Artur Čejka

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: tenisový šampion Petr Chládek

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: prokurista Pavel Trojan

Delightful Story

1936

CastSinger

Role: JUDr.Jára Nerad

Minx

1936

SingerCast

Role: Bobík Dudlovský