Bobina Prošková

Actress

Date of birth

12.10.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Božena Prošková (rodné jméno), Božena Holovská (provdaná)

Filmography

The 13th Police Station

1946
Cast
Role: prostitutka

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: prodavačka

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: animírka

From the Czech Mills

1941
Cast
Role: číšnice

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: úřednice u Krouského

Woman at the Crossroads

1937
Cast
Role: Sonina kamarádka

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka N.

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: host na tancovačce

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: účastnice tancovačky

On the Green Meadow

1936
Cast
Role: komorná

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934
Cast
Role: prodavačka

Three Steps from the Body

1934
Cast
Role: komorná