Eva Karelová

Actress

Date of birth

15.02.1925

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko

Date of death

26.04.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Fierlingerová (rodné jméno), Eva Příhodová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Café in High Street

1953
Cast
Role: lékařka

Karhan's Team

1950
Cast
Role: Božka, dívka Jarky Karhana

Pioneers's ABC

1949
Cast
Role: učitelka

Two Fires

1949
Cast
Role: dělnice Marie Frýdlová

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: číšnice Filoménka Dittrichová

The Silent Barricade

1948
Cast
Role: průvodčí tramvaje

Border Guards

1947
Cast
Role: Anka

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka