Karel Šott ml.

Actor

Date of birth

24.05.1915

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

květen 1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Soukup (rodné jméno), Karel Schott (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: pacient

Good Morning, Town!

1976
Cast
Role: výčepní

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: velitel popravčí čety

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: velitel VB

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: úředník na poště

The Golden Spider

1956
Cast
Role: opilý host

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: student