Jana Janěková

Actress, Still Photographer, Pedagogue, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.06.1955

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Válková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Walking Too Fast

2010
Cast
Role: kádrovačka Šimková

The Rain Fairy

2010
Cast
Role: máma Pařízková

Not a Chance

2009
Cast
Role: Eva

Pleasant Moments

2006
Cast
Role: psycholožka Hana

Daddy

2003
Cast
Role: ředitelka školy

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998
Cast
Role: Brandejsová

Gang For a Million

1990
Cast
Role: Zbyňkova matka

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979
Cast
Role: servírka Eva Klímová

The Social Lions

1978
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Viržinie

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: studentka s plavým copem

Love

1973
Cast
Role: studentka Jana

Three Men Travelling

1973
Cast
Role: mladá recepční

Two Things for Life

1972
Cast
Role: Magdina kamarádka

Easter Leave

1971
Cast
Role: Lída