Milan Hlavsa

Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

06.03.1951

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.01.2001

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Mejla Hlavsa, Mejla

Filmography

Havel

2020

Songwriter

Feral

2018

Songwriter

King Skate

2018

Songwriter

Spoor

2017

Songwriter

Schmitke

2014

Songwriter

Walking Too Fast

2010

Selected MusicSongwriter

Identity Card

2010

Songwriter

Citizen Havel

2008

Songwriter

I Am All Good

2008

Songwriter

The Plastic People of the Universe

2001

PerformersConsultantMusic Performed byMusic Composed by

člen skupiny The Plastic People of the Universe

Cabriolet

2001

Selected Music

The Wild Bees

2001

Songwriter

Bohemia Docta or the Labyrinth of the World and the House of Happiness of the Heart /A Divine Comedy/

2000

Performers

vedoucí kapely Plastic People of the Univerze; v ročence u filmu Milan

Canary

1999

Cast

Role: Mejla

War of Colours

1995

Cast

Role: majitel vily Kožuchin

Strange Beings

1990

Songwriter