Elmar Kloss

Dubbing Director

Date of birth

12.10.1942

Alternative names

Elmar Klos (rodné jméno), Elmar Klos ml.

Filmography

All My Loved Ones

1999

Consultant

The Trial of Memory

1992

Direction of Czech versionDialogues of Czech version

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Second Unit Director

The Bartered Bride

1975

Second Unit Director

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Second Unit Director

Lovers in the Year One

1973

Second Unit Director

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972

Second Unit Director

Mr Tau in the Circus

1972

Second Unit Director

A Search for Mr Tau

1972

Second Unit Director

Mr Tau and a Thousand Spells

1972

Second Unit Director

Mr Tau and a Trip Round the World

1972

Second Unit Director

Two Things for Life

1972

Second Unit Director

Mr Tau and the Taxi-Driver

1971

Second Unit Director

Desire Named Anada

1969

Second Unit Director

Butterfly

1965

DirectorScreenplay

The Inventory

1963

DirectorScreenplay

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: student

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 18. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu

2012
Přelouč / Czech Republic
cena za celoživotní mimořádnou dabingovou tvorbu udělená FITES

Vítěz

Event: 16. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč 2010

2010
Přelouč / Czech Republic
Cena FITES za mimořádné dabingové zpracování hodnotného audiovizuálního díla Saint-Cyr (Saint-Cyr, r. Patricia Mazuy /ž/, 2000, BE – SRN – FR); výroba dabingu Česká televize

Vítěz

Event: 14. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč 2008

2008
Přelouč / Czech Republic
Cena FITES za mimořádné dabingové zpracování hodnotného audiovizuálního díla Společnost mrtvých básníků (Dead Poets Society, r. Peter Weir, 1989, USA)