Adolf Minský

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

09.10.1899

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.01.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Adolf Hájek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Ostravak Ostravski

2016
Writer of Lyrics

The Borstal

1990
Cast
Role: stařeček

Jumping over Puddles Again

1970
Cast
Role: brýlatý pacient

The Silence of Men

1969
Cast
Role: Standův dědeček

Honour and Glory

1968
Cast
Role: děda Maňas

Private Gale

1967
Cast
Role: Standův otec

Kate and the Crocodile

1965
Cast
Role: Kátin dědeček Alois

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965
Cast
Role: starý manžel

Holiday with Minka

1962
Cast
Role: Vaškův děda

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961
Cast
Role: děda Bína

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Cast
Role: údržbář

Who Did I Kiss Yesterday?

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: účetní František Kajetán Popelka