Věra Nerušilová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

21.04.1935

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Věra Soudková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Dreamers

2009
Cast
Role: psychiatrička

Pleasant Moments

2006
Cast

The Imp

2005
Cast
Role: sousedka

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983
Cast
Role: manželka /vzájemně připoutaný pár/

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Cast
Role: šansoniérka

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980
Cast
Role: ochotnice, představitelka Kláskové

Guernica

1978
Singer

Music in Colonnades

1975
Singer

The Death of the Black King

1971
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: vychovatelka