Zdenka Sulanová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

18.02.1920

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Československo

Date of death

09.08.2004

Place of death

Cerhonice u Písku, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdeňka Hrušková (rodné jméno), Zdeňka Babničová (1. provdaná), Zdeňka Nováková (2. provdaná), Zdeňka Nováková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Singing Film

1972
Singer

Fond Dream

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Marie Daubnerová

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Madla Satranová

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: Líza Irovská

A Foolish Girl

1938
Cast
Role: Lidla, Kosinova dcera

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: sirotek Eliška Irovská, zvaná Líza

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937
Cast
Role: dělnice ve výrobně umělých květin