Drahomíra Hofmanová

Actress

Date of birth

24.08.1943

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Drahomíra Karageorgieva (1. provdaná), Drahomíra Hradilová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

In Search of Ester

2005
Performers
herečka

Which Side Eden

1999
Cast
Role: vdova Machačová zvaná Veselá vdova, Pampeliščina matka

The Beginning of a Long Autumn

1990
Cast
Role: Beránková

The Fine Art of Defence

1987
Cast
Role: kuchařka Helena Bartáková, Kamilova matka

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Cast
Role: Růžena, Patočkova žena

Diagnosis of Death

1979
Cast
Role: Linhartová

Town Unaware

1975
Cast
Role: Jana, Bauchova žena

The Postman

1974
Cast
Role: úřednice na poště

Catherine and Her Children

1970
Singer, Cast
Role: Marie, prostřední dcera Kateřiny

Captain Korda

1970
Cast
Role: Pepíkova matka

All Good Countrymen / All My Good Countrymen

1968
Singer, Cast
Role: vdova Machačová zvaná Veselá vdova