Anna Hroššová

Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Date of birth

14.03.1945

Place of birth

Opatovce u Trenčína, Československo

Alternative names

Anita Hroššová, Anna Horňáková

Filmography

Gypsy

2011
Make-Up Artist

Nicky’s Family

2011
Make-Up Artist

Jánošík. The True Story

2009
Costume Designer, Make-Up Artist

Heaven, Hell... Earth

2009
Make-Up Artist

Small Celebrations

2008
Make-Up Artist

The City of the Sun

2005
Make-Up Artist

Escape to Buda

2002
Costume Designer, Make-Up Artist

Returning in Autumn

2001
Make-Up Artist

The Landscape

2000
Make-Up Artist

The Melancholic Chicken

1999
Make-Up Artist

Orbis Pictus

1997
Make-Up Artist

Angel of Mercy

1993
Make-Up Artist

The Fontain for Susan 2

1993
Costume Designer