Jiří Voldán

Translator, Author, Music Composer, Singer, Lyricist, Journalist, Film Critic, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

20.03.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.10.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Hudec (rodné jméno), Petr Marcel (pseudonym), Jv (šifra autora), vdu (šifra autora)

Filmography

Kryštof

2021

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

Taming Crocodiles

2006

Writer of Lyrics

Bison

1989

Writer of Lyrics

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Writer of Lyrics

Anything but Hot

1981

Writer of LyricsSongwriter

The Quiet American in Prague

1977

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

Music in Colonnades

1975

Writer of Lyrics

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Writer of Lyrics

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Writer of Lyrics

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

Songwriter