Déda Papež

Actor

Date of birth

23.04.1916

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.08.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdeněk Papež (rodné jméno)

Filmography

School of Sinners

1965
Cast
Role: předseda ZV ROH

On the Tightrope

1963
Cast
Role: uhlíř Micka, Kájův otec

A Black Saturday

1960
Cast
Role: předseda MNV

Walz for a Million

1960
Cast
Role: příslušník SNB

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959
Cast
Role: komediant

From My Life

1955
Cast

No Wedding Yet

1954
Cast

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: vlastenec v Litomyšli