Eliška Kuchařová

Actress

Date of birth

02.10.1928

Place of birth

Pyšely u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

24.12.2012

Place of death

Lázně Letiny, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eliška Kachyňová (provdaná)

Filmography

The King of Colonnades

1990
Cast
Role: Berta Goldsteinová, Rózina matka

The Steeple-chase

1981
Cast
Role: lékařka

The Miraculous Brain Teaser

1967
Cast
Role: Frantova matka

The Number 93 Will Not Return

1958
Cast
Role: maminka Milena Nováková

The Lost Track

1955
Cast
Role: Jana, Pavlova dívka

Supermen

1946
Cast
Role: Anička, dcera Svobodových

Simpleton

1945
Cast
Role: dcera Anička

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: Maruška jako šestnáctiletá

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Cast
Role: Eliška, vnučka Lukáše Hlavsy

Karel and I

1942
Cast
Role: holčička

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938
Cast
Role: malá žebračka

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938
Cast
Role: děvčátko na ulici

The Hordubals

1937
Cast
Role: Hafie, dcera Polany a Juraje