Oskar Gottlieb

Actor, Show Host, Music Journalist and Columnist

Date of birth

09.02.1942

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.08.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Pavel Oskar Gottlieb, Oscar Pavel Gottlieb

Filmography

Helluva Good Luck

1999
Cast
Role: nohsled

The Last Butterfly

1990
Cast
Role: židovský četník

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984
Singer, Cast
Role: kapelník Bedřich

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981
Cast
Role: Gomézův střelec

Anything but Hot

1981
Cast
Role: prodavač

Chasing the Cat

1979
Cast
Role: diskžokej

Romance for a Crown

1975
Cast
Role: konferenciér

Death Chooses

1972
Cast
Role: konferenciér

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: diskžokej