Gabriela Beňačková

Opera Singer

Date of birth

25.03.1947

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Gabriela Čápová (provdaná), Gabriela Beňačková-Čápová

Filmography

Citizen Havel

2008
Singer, Performers

Divine Ema

1979
Singer, Singing Voice
Role: zpěv Emy Destinové

Water Nymph

1977
Singing Voice
Role: zpěv Rusalky

Palette of Love

1976
Cast
Role: Anna, Václavíkova žena

The Bartered Bride

1975
Singing Voice
Role: zpěv Mařenky

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědy a umění 2017

2017
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1985
Praha / Czechoslovakia