Leo Marten

Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Date of birth

24.08.1897

Place of birth

Sarajevo, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1961

Place of death

Rio de Janeiro, Brazílie

Alternative names

Ladislav Vymlátil (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Late May

1934

Director

Diagnosis X

1933

Director

Mum's Heart

1933

Production Company

Pink Petticoat

1932

ScreenplayDirectorFilm Editor

From Saturday to Sunday

1931

Cast

Role: tanečník v baru

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

DirectorScreenplay

Feathered Shadows

1930

Director

The Jungle of the Big City

1929

DirectorScreenplayScreen Story

Mountains Cry S O S

1929

Director

A Mysterious Case

1919

DirectorCastScreen StoryScreenplay

Role: Jirka

Bogra

1919

Cast

Eve's Sin

1919

Cast