Michal Kollár

Screenwriter, Producer, Director

Date of birth

04.04.1978

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Michal Krajňák

Filmography

Moments

2018
Producer
Fog’n’Desire Films a KFS Production

Garden Store: Family Friend

2017
Executive Production, Producer, Co-producer
KFS Production

Garden Store: Suitor

2017
Executive Production, Producer, Co-producer
KFS Production

Garden Store: Deserter

2017
Executive Production, Producer, Co-producer
KFS Production

Red Captain

2016
Director, Screenplay, Film Editor, Producer
Fog’n’Desire Films

The Red Spider

2015
Co-producer, Cooperation
supervizor postprodukce, Sokol Kollar

Clownwise

2013
Producer
Fog'n'Desire Films

August Fools

2013
Co-producer

Honeymoon

2013
Producer

The House

2011
Producer

Thawing Out

2008
Second Unit Director, Film Editor
II. režie

A Catfish Summer

2007
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Executive Production

Bolero

2004
Second Unit Director

Canary

1999
Second Unit Director, Shooting Script

Awards

Nominace

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Clownwise