Lída Matoušková

Actress

Date of birth

15.04.1915

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.04.2009

Place of death

Vídeň, Rakousko

Alternative names

Ludmila Matoušková (rodné jméno), Ludmila Ludwigová (1. provdaná), Ludmila Englander (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Young Boháček’s Sufferings

1969

Cast

Role: žena

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka

The Strike

1947

Cast

Role: havířská žena Kazdová

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: Rusínka

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

Cast

Role: Marta Klečková

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: Fany

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: tulačka u žebráka s píšťalou

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: Milada, kamarádka Mírovské