Jaromír Nosek

Actor

Date of birth

01.02.1978

Place of birth

Jilemnice, Československo

Alternative names

Míra Nosek, Mira Nosek

Filmography

Vyšehrad: Seryes

2021

Cast

Role: Jaromír Mizina zvaný Jarda, Laviho agent po plastické operaci

Daria

2020

CastCo-producer

Role: psychiatr MUDr. Marek Prokeš

My Story

2019

Cast

Role: číšník a motorkář Kryštof, přítel Pavly

Women on the Run

2019

Cast

Role: prodavač ve sportovních potřebách

Špindl 2

2019

Cast

Role: tanečník Filip Koukolíček

Pure Devilry

2017

Cast

Role: sedlák Alois Kopyto

Milada

2017

Cast

Role: důstojník gestapa

Crazy Kingdom

2016

Cast

Role: herold

Dating Site

2016

Cast

Role: Standa

Holidays in Provence

2016

Cast

Role: František Kovanda

Hunters and Victims

2015

Cast

Role: Pája

Love Is Love

2012

Cast

Role: Radek Frolík

Saxana

2011

Cast

Role: policista 2

Kajínek

2010

Dubbing

Role: hlas Bukovského

Veni, Vidi, Vici

2009

Cast

Role: René

My Husband's Women

2009

Cast

Role: šéf

Mothers Little Angel

2008

Cast

Role: Petr

Roming

2007

Cast

Role: policista

Holiday Makers

2006

Cast

Role: Ignác

From Subway with Love

2005

Cast

Role: Rickie

Post Coitum

2004

Cast

Role: Jaroušek

Small Town

2003

Cast

Role: švihák

Pardon Not Granted

2002

Cast

Role: Prochor

The Dream

2002

Cast

Role: agent

Escape to Buda

2002

Cast

Rebels

2001

Cast

Role: Bob