Vilém Prokop Mlejnek

Conductor, Music Composer, Musician, Choirmaster, Bandmaster, Music Historian

Date of birth

19.02.1906

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.07.1975

Place of death

Rokytnice, Československo

Alternative names

V. P. Mlejnek

Filmography

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: člen pěveckého sboru

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: hudebník v bufetu

Violin and Dream

1946

Consultant

dobová hudba

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Music Conducted byConsultant

hudební historie

Rosina the Foundling

1945

ConsultantMusic Conducted byCast

Role: žebrák s píšťalou

hudební historie

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Music Composed by

Fond Dream

1944

Cooperation

Changing Wind

1939

Cast

Role: hudebník

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: student kytarista a čelista