Georg Friedrich Händel

Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

23. 2. 1685

Place of birth

Halle, Německo

Date of death

14.04.1759

Place of death

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

George Frideric Handel

Filmography

Satisfaction 1720

2016
Selected Music
výňatky z děl

The Constitution

2016
Selected Music

Journey to Rome

2015
Selected Music

Colette

2013
Selected Music

The Great Night

2013
Selected Music

A Royal Affair

2012
Selected Music

Kawasaki's Rose

2009
Selected Music

Who's Afraid of the Wolf

2008
Selected Music

Peace with Seals

2007
Selected Music

Novelette

1980
Selected Music, Songwriter

Riders of the Sky

1968
Selected Music