Bedřich Nikodém

Music Composer, Singer, Lyricist, Editor, Songster

Date of birth

12.08.1909

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.07.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bedřich Nikodem, Niki Němec (pseudonym)

Filmography

Anthropoid

2016
Songwriter

Dust of the Ground

2015
Songwriter

Accumulator 1

1994
Songwriter

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986
Songwriter

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Songwriter

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983
Selected Music

1934 Rhythm

1980
Songwriter

Wine Working

1976
Songwriter

The Case of the Dead Man

1974
Songwriter

Forecast: Zero

1966
Songwriter

The Death of Mr Baltazar

1965
Selected Music

Lucie

1963
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Please Do Not Disturb

1962
Songwriter