Josef Benátský

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

15.09.1900

Place of birth

Nové Benátky u Mladé Boleslavi, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.06.1970

Place of death

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Peršl (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Discovery on the Rugged Hill

1962
Cast
Role: sadař

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: hraběnčin komorník Johann

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: policejní prezident Bienert

Victorious Wings

1950
Cast
Role: brusič skla Bořivoj Šantroch, Lídin otec

Darkness

1950
Cast
Role: pražský purkmistr Florián Šuvart

Judgment Day

1948
Cast
Role: koňský řezník Josef Fuksa

Getting On in the World

1948
Cast
Role: právní zástupce Globusu Ryba

The Strike

1947
Cast
Role: stavitel Josef Hrabě, starosta Kladna