Anna Ferencová

Actress

Date of birth

25.05.1927

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

10.05.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Anna Fialová (rodné jméno), Anna Holubářová (provdaná)

Filmography

Waterloo Czech Style

2002
Cast
Role: sousedka Švestková

Wanderers

2001
Cast
Role: Lipertová

Escaping with Cézar

1990
Cast
Role: babička

Our Czech Song II

1990
Cast
Role: sekretářka ředitele

The Edisons

1987
Cast
Role: učitelka Hustolesová

Like Poison

1985
Cast
Role: sekretářka ředitele

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984
Cast
Role: Boženka Kuchařová, otcova přítelkyně

The Glass House

1981
Cast
Role: vychovatelka Morávková

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Cast
Role: bachařka ve vězení

Fetters

1961
Cast
Role: Šnajdrová

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Cast
Role: vesnické děvče

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: sestra u krčního lékaře