Václav Řezáč

Author, Prose Writer

Date of birth

05.05.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.06.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Voňavka (rodné jméno), Václav Řezáč (jméno po manželce), R. Nový (pseudonym), V. Ř. (šifra autora), vř (šifra autora)

Filmography

Enchanted Heritage

1985

Project byBased on

1934 Rhythm

1980

Based on Screen Story

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Based on Screen Story

Assault

1953

Based on

Deployment

1952

Based on

The First Meeting

1952

Based on

The Village Revolt

1948

Screen Story

The Green Notebook

1948

Based on Creative Group

umělecký šéf VII. výrobní skupiny

Distant Journey

1948

Creative Group

umělecký šéf VII. výrobní skupiny

When You Return

1947

Screenplay

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Screen Story

The Blue Veil

1941

Screenplay

The Glove

1941

Based on

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1950

1951
Praha / Czechoslovakia