Zorka Janů

Actress

Date of birth

09.07.1921

Place of birth

Štěchovice u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

24.03.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zora Babková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Boys on the River

1944
Cast
Role: Helenka, vnučka paní Magdalény

Tall, Broad and Sharp-Eyes-Sighted

1942
Cast
Role: Bětuška, dcera hostinského U Hroznu, princova láska

From the Czech Mills

1941
Cast
Role: Liduška, Kalibova dcera

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: panna Jiřina Krátká

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940
Cast
Role: Ela, dcera Heglových

The Rubens Scam

1940
Cast
Role: prodavačka u Růžičky

Munchhausen

1940
Cast
Role: komtesa Karla, dcera barona Prášila

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940
Cast
Role: Klářina kamarádka Vlasta

Fiery Summer

1939
Cast
Role: Červená Klárka

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: modistka

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: septimánka Jiřina Nováková

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: služka u Třísků

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: žačka B.

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: Kačenka, dcera Antonie Lískové