Jana Prachařová

Actress, Puppeteer

Date of birth

07.12.1937

Place of birth

Pardubice, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Kalistová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

In Search of Ester

2005
Performers
herečka

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981
Cast
Role: loutkoherečka

The Face behind the Glass

1979
Cast
Role: Kadlecova žena

Apple Game

1976
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

The House in Poříčí Street

1976
Cast
Role: Brožova žena

Dogs and People

1971
Cast
Role: Pavelkova žena

Our Crazy Family

1968
Cast
Role: učitelka dějepisu

Escape

1967
Cast
Role: Sašova matka

Little Summer Blues

1967
Cast
Role: prodavačka

The Party and the Guests

1966
Cast
Role: paní

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964
Cast
Role: Věra, Šidlákova manželka