Daniel Landa

Actor, Music Composer

Date of birth

04.11.1968

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

kouzelník Žito 44 (pseudonym)

Filmography

Nonreplantable!

2017

Performers

The Devil's Mistress

2016

Producer

Tacho

2010

CastWriter of LyricsMusic Composed bySongsScreen StoryScreenplayStunts

Role: Alex

české texty písní
auta

The Wonder

2006

Music Composed byWriter of LyricsProducerSingerCast

Role: Franta

Tie Pied Piper

2003

Music Composed bySongwriterSingerBased on

Pardon Not Granted

2002

Music Composed bySongwriterWriter of LyricsSinger

The Trash

2002

SingerMusic Performed by

When the Wolves Cry

1992

Screen StoryMusic Composed byScreenplayCast

Role: německý voják Manfred

Once Upon a Time in a Kingdom

1992

Screen StoryMusic Composed byScreenplayCast

Role: potetovaný vězeň

The Black Barons

1992

Cast

Role: svobodník Halík, zupák

Silent Pain

1990

Cast

Role: voják-kuchař Vrábel

Family Matters

1990

Cast

Role: dozorce

The Pass

1989

Cast

Role: Klement Kubr, Ludvíkův přítel

Why?

1987

SingerCast

Role: grázl Pavel

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987

Cast

Role: desátník

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic