Miro Žbirka

Musician, Singer

Date of birth

21.01.1952

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav Žbirka

Filmography

Desperate Ladies Act Desperately

2018
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

King Skate

2018
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Fair Play

2014
Music Composed by, Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

A Catapult of Fate

2011
Performers

You Kiss Like God

2009
Songwriter, Singer

It Will Stay between Us

2003
Songwriter

Girlie

2002
Music Composed by
písně

The Trash

2002
Music Performed by, Singer

A Story from ’88

1989
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Discostory

1987
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics, Singer

A Man on the Phone

1985
Singer

Love from the Arcade

1984
Songwriter, Singer

The Sky under My Feet

1983
Songwriter, Singer

Awards

Nominace

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Fair Play