Jiřina Součková

Actress

Date of birth

14.11.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

19.03.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiřina Jindřiška Nováčková

Filmography

Daddy for Sunday

1971
Cast
Role: sousedka

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969
Cast
Role: paštikářka

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968
Cast
Role: pokladní

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: paní nadlesní

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: ředitelova žena

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: kuchařka

From My Life

1955
Cast

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: manželka krejčího

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: nadlesní Zemanová

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: Brandejsova žena