Marie Kopecká

Actress, Editor

Date of birth

16.03.1906

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

konec září 1983

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Anna Berta Kopecká (rodné jméno), Marie Veselá (provdaná), Marie Pogovská (pseudonym)

Filmography

Drawing for the Cats

1960

Film Editor

The Lion and the Song

1959

Film Editor

The Little Umbrella

1957

Film Editor

Spejbl on the Trail

1955

Film Editor

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Film Editor

Karhan's Team

1950

Film Editor

Three Pals

1947

Film Editor

No Surgery Today

1947

Film Editor

Saturday

1944

Film Editor

Irča's Romance

1936

Cast

Role: sekretářka ředitele Miňovského

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: telefonistka

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: prodavačka u Schillinga

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: prodavačka u Zlatníka

Prague Seamstresses

1929

Cast

Role: pekařova dcera Běla

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: baronova dcera Zdenka

Babinský

1926

Cast

Role: Liduška

Švejk in Russian Captivity

1926

Cast

Role: služka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia