Taťána Vavřincová

Actress

Date of birth

27.10.1923

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Date of death

21.11.1981

Place of death

Göteborg, Švédsko

Alternative names

Taťána Obručová (rodné jméno), Taťána Říhová (1. provdaná), Taťána Sílová (2. provdaná), Taťána Poupová (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Marathon

1968
Cast
Role: velitelka Hitlerjugend

Ninety in the Shade

1965
Cast
Role: sekretářka Helena

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964
Cast
Role: Angličanka

Appassionata

1959
Cast
Role: sekretářka

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: přítelkyně Vildovy matky

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: Irena, dcera Hrdličkových

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: ing. Marie Vaňková

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: německá ošetřovatelka

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949
Cast
Role: Pokorná, manželka primáře

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra u zubaře

The Antlers

1947
Cast
Role: dáma u Kokse

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: kadeřnice Fifi