Boca Abrhámová

Assistant to Director, Translator, Editor, Film Historian, Film Journalist and Columnist, Film Crew Member

Date of birth

10.08.1934

Alternative names

Božena Abrhámová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Uncertain Season

1987
Cast
Role: členka komise Karásková

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Cast
Role: ředitelka mateřské školky

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985
Cast
Role: ruštinářka Zinajda Kulhánková

A New Boy Started Today

1981
Cast
Role: účetní a odborářka Olga Kovárnová

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Assistant Director

School of Sinners

1965
Assistant Director

We sang "Arizona"

1964
Assistant Director

Courage for Every Day

1964
Assistant Director

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Assistant Director

The Cry

1963
Assistant Director

If Only They Ain’t Had Them Bands

1963
Assistant Director

Beyond that Forest

1962
Assistant Director

The Old Tram

1961
Assistant Director

Telltales

1960
Assistant Director