Jarmila Krulišová

Actress

Date of birth

24.12.1922

Place of birth

Jičín, Československo

Date of death

27.01.2006

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jarmila Vejražková

Filmography

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: švédská turistka

Time of Love and Hope

1976
Cast
Role: hraběnka z Chudenic

The Return

1972
Cast
Role: Slávkova matka

Heavenly Love

1964
Cast
Role: Dvořáková

Wranglers

1963
Cast
Role: Anička, Doškova žena

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Cast
Role: funkcionářka KV KSČ Vlasta Mazurová

A Marvellous Day

1960
Cast
Role: Čermáková, Honzíkova matka

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959
Cast
Role: manželka Jozefa Liptáka

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: číšnice na dvorku při svatbě

We Love

1951
Singer, Cast
Role: Mirka, Vojtova dívka

The Green Notebook

1948
Cast
Role: Klečková