Václav Tomšovský

Actor, Playwright, Pedagogue, Theatre Director

Date of birth

22.09.1933

Place of birth

Příbram, Československo

Date of death

04.02.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Emil Václav Tomšovský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Code Name Ruby

1996

Cast

Role: Žvejkoun 3.

The Big Wish

1981

Cast

Role: výčepní

Rough Life at Planina

1979

Cast

Role: fotograf

The Cape of Good Hope

1975

Cast

Role: topič

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Cast

Role: Emil, Standův kamarád

A White Slide

1960

Cast

Role: Pavel, Jandův bratr

The Circle

1959

Cast

Role: přítel Heleny

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: Láďa, syn Dandových

Those Born in 1921

1957

Cast

Role: Lojzek

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: brigádník